11th Grade Girls

Maddie Allen- Papillion-LaVista South
Raeleigh Menke- Friend
Michaela Jones- Beatrice
Payton Brotzki- Platteview
Chloe Dworak- Lincoln Christian
Regan Sankey- Lincoln East
Quinn Weidemann- Westside
Alli Roh- Lincoln East
Taylor Beacom- Papillion-LaVista South
Rylee Pauli- Millard South
Alyssa Marsh-Contreras- Omaha South
Courtney Merryweather- Millard West
Tenly Hansen- York
A’tiana Jones- Millard South
Laura Jurek- Bellevue West
Steph Wenzel- Elmwood-Murdock
Allie Binder- Auburn
Delaney Bray- Papillion-LaVista
Casey Thompson- Concordia
Ellie Bassett- Omaha Skutt
Aaliah Shaefer- Millard West
Madelyn Soupir- Platteview
Isabel Earth- Fremont
Emie Hollenbeck- Lincoln Christian
Taryn Christensen- South Sioux City
Maddie Krull- Millard South
Cecelia Schonlau – Omah Duchesne
Heather Richard- Bellevue West
Jaylee Cone- Fremont
Madison Moore- Fremont
Kae Earth- Fremont
Morgan Braun
Jordan Holderness- Millard South

11th Elite

Coaches: Zach Isherwood

Tournament Schedule

April 1-2: Midwest Madness – Omaha, NE
April 8-9: Spring Tune-Up – Ames
April 22-23: Spring Showcase – Ames***
April 29-30: Boo Williams Shwocase – Hampton, VA***
June 3-5: USJN – Kansas City
June 9-11: Midwest Girls Classic – Ames
June 16-18: North Tartan Summer Jam – Minneapolis, MN
July 6-8: NIKE EVENT – Indianapolis, IN***
July 10-12: NIKE Tournament of Champions – Chicago, IL***
July 23-25: North Tartan Meltdown – Minneapolis, MN***
July 26-29: Battle of the Best – Ames***

September 23-24: Midwest Fall Finale – Ames***

***denotes NCAA live period event

 

11th National I

Coaches: Rick Mintken 

Tournament Schedule

April 1-2: Midwest Madness – Omaha, NE
April 8-9: Spring Tune-Up – Ames
April 22-23: Spring Showcase – Ames***
April 29-30: Mill City Showdown – Minneapolis***
June 2-4: USJN –  Kansas City
June 9-11: Midwest Girls Classic – Ames
July 6-8: Simply The Best – Ames, IA***
July 10-12: NIKE Tournament of Champions – Chicago, IL***
July 23-25: North Tartan Meltdown – Minneapolis, MN***
July 26-29: Battle of the Best – Ames***

September 23-24: Midwest Fall Finale – Ames***

***denotes NCAA live period event

 

11th National II

Coaches: Kent Bray

Tournament Schedule

April 1-2: Midwest Madness – Omaha, NE
April 8-9: Spring Tune-Up – Ames
April 22-23: Spring Showcase – Ames***
May 13-14: Fiasco at the Fieldhouse – Ames
May 27-28: Midwest Basketball Showcase – Omaha
June 9-11: Midwest Girls Classic – Ames
July 6-8: Simply The Best – Ames, IA***
July 23-25: North Tartan Meltdown – Minneapolis, MN***
July 26-29: Battle of the Best – Ames***

September 23-24: Midwest Fall Finale – Ames***

***denotes NCAA live period event